Sitemap Top
Suleman Associates Logo
Header
welcome top bar
UK Visit Visa

All the senior doctors and dentists coming to the UK for visit visa, clinical practices, sports purposes, entertainment purposes, business purposes, study purposes and for other legal reason may Visit Visa for the UK.

We will supervise your application from start to finish and will give you a Visit Visa, guaranteeing you that you need not apply over and over and you will get your visa in the very first attempt. We will explain you that what the Immigration Rules say about visitors. You can read it below in detail.

Our way of working:

We treat each visa application as an individual case because everyone has different circumstances. You need not to worry about doing your visa application yourself; giving you peace of mind over what can be a worrying process.

Apart from the usual standard documents, we may ask you to provide additional documents depending on your personal circumstances. We will explain why certain documents are necessary for your particular case.
    
You must show that:

Your motive to visit the UK should be for a maximum of 6 months and leave at the end of that period. If you are allowed to stay for less than given six months then in that case you may extend your stay up to a complete six months

You have sufficient money to support your stay in the UK Before the approval of Visit Visa for UK

You are of 18 or above 18 years old

What are the measurements to attain visit visa for UK under the different categories?
To start this process first of all you will need complete an application form.

Applications, except those for asylum and work permits or under EC law, will not be valid unless they are made on the appropriate application form.

You may attend meetings with United Kingdom businesses or negotiate and enter into contracts with them; and attend trade fairs, conferences and classroom training.

You may also enter as a visitor if you are a sports person or entertainer coming to the United Kingdom for a trial or audition and for a personal appearance which does not involve a performance. The maximum allowed as a visitor is six months.

You are free to transact business in the United Kingdom either as a tourist or in connection with your employment or business overseas.

With Visit Visa You will not be able to work as an employee, produce goods, provide services and cannot commence any act which violate the rule and law against the visit visa at the same time as in the UK

The good part for frequent business visitors is, they can apply for a multiple entry visa as a visitor valid for two years or even 5 years.

Some points to keep in mind:

Please note that the visa starts on the day it is issued and not as previously when your passport was stamped on arrival at the airport with six months leave to remain. Therefore,  you should plan your journey as soon as possible.

welcome bottom bar
Track Your Application
news top
Latest News
news line
New immigration fees proposed

Today, 3 February 2014, the government announced proposals to change the fees charged for visas, immigration and nationality applications and associated premium services.

more
New customer satisfaction survey

From 16 December 2013, if you are applying for a visa from outside the UK, you will be asked to fill in a new customer satisfaction survey.

more
Online payment to become mandatory in Pakistan

From 16 December 2013 all UK visa applications made in Pakistan must be paid for online.

more
Immigration Rule changes - Armed Forces

Changes to the Immigration Rules will affect members of HM Forces and their families

more
New visa application customer satisfaction survey

If you are making a visa application in the UK you now have the opportunity to tell us about your experience through a new customer satisfaction survey.

more
Our application forms are changing

We are publishing new versions of the following application forms for use on or after 28 October 2013

more
Immigration Bill introduced

The government has announced the introduction of the Immigration Bill on Thursday 10 October 2013.

more
New commercial partner contracts announced

Global contracts have been awarded for our visa application centres overseas

more
Immigration Rule changes

Rule changes which come into effect on 1 October 2013 will mean greater flexibility for businesses and workers

more
news bottom