Sitemap Top
Suleman Associates Logo
Header
welcome top bar
UK Dependency Visa


Do you like you to join your family in the UK?

A UK Dependency Visa is planned to let you to join your family in the UK and it will be granted on the basis of your dependency to the family member who is established in the UK.
We will supervise your application from start to finish and will give you a UK Dependency Visa, guaranteeing you that you need not apply over and over and you will get your visa in the very first attempt.

We will assist in you such a way:

Your immigration matter will be treated with following few steps in order to complete your UK Dependency Visa application capably:
We need your pre-application, where we will make certain that we receive the accurate documents to build up your case stronger
A complete review of your personal state of affairs
Submission of your UK Dependency Visa application
The completion of your UK Dependency Visa application
Contact you with the confirmation of your UK Dependency Visa

What are the measurements for the UK Dependency visa?

A Dependency Visa needs the applicant to have a relative that has settled position in one of the following ways:

Mother, Grandmother, Father and Grandfather who is a widow aged 65 years or over.

Son, Daughter, Sister, Brother, Aunt or Uncle over the age of 18 if living alone in the most exceptional circumstances and mainly dependent financially on relatives settled in Britain
Parents or Grandparents travelling together of whom at least one is aged 65 or over
Parent or Grandparent aged 65 or over who has remarried but cannot look to the spouse or children of the second marriage for financial support and the person settled in the UK is able and willing to support the person and any dependants
Parent or Grandparent under the age of 65 living alone in the most exceptional circumstances and mainly dependent financially on relatives settled in Britain

Once you entered in the UK:

You have to apply for Indefinite Leave to Remain in the UK (ILR) and British nationality as you will have no time limit on your stay in the UK with a UK Dependency Visa and after this period.

With Dependency Visa You will have the freedom to live and work in Britain without any restriction.

You will be able to seek and take up employment in the United Kingdom as soon as the document is granted without the need to arrange a UK work permit. With a UK Dependency Visa there are no restrictions upon the type of work that can be undertaken. You can take help and advice with our specialist immigration advisors in this regard. Our five stage process will allow you to stay away from needless expenses and make you sure that your UK Dependency Visa has got best chances of achievement in your goals.

welcome bottom bar
news top


news bottom
news top
Latest News
news line
New immigration fees proposed

Today, 3 February 2014, the government announced proposals to change the fees charged for visas, immigration and nationality applications and associated premium services.

more
New customer satisfaction survey

From 16 December 2013, if you are applying for a visa from outside the UK, you will be asked to fill in a new customer satisfaction survey.

more
Online payment to become mandatory in Pakistan

From 16 December 2013 all UK visa applications made in Pakistan must be paid for online.

more
Immigration Rule changes - Armed Forces

Changes to the Immigration Rules will affect members of HM Forces and their families

more
New visa application customer satisfaction survey

If you are making a visa application in the UK you now have the opportunity to tell us about your experience through a new customer satisfaction survey.

more
Our application forms are changing

We are publishing new versions of the following application forms for use on or after 28 October 2013

more
Immigration Bill introduced

The government has announced the introduction of the Immigration Bill on Thursday 10 October 2013.

more
New commercial partner contracts announced

Global contracts have been awarded for our visa application centres overseas

more
Immigration Rule changes

Rule changes which come into effect on 1 October 2013 will mean greater flexibility for businesses and workers

more
news bottom