Sitemap Top
Suleman Associates Logo
Header
welcome top bar
Post Study Work Visa


The best options for Post Study Work Visa are as follows:

The Post Study Work category of the Tier 1 Visa was introduced to allow the most talented non-EEA nationals, graduating from UK universities, to apply for a Work or Business Visa. If you have such an experience in England then it will open doors to a lifetime of career chances.
We will supervise your application from start to finish and will give you a Tier 1 Posy Study Work Visa, guaranteeing you that you need not apply over and over and you will get your visa in the very first attempt

The following points rewarded for a Tier 1 Post Study Work Visa are as follows:
You will score 20 points if you have been awarded:

A UK recognised degree at Bachelor's or Post Graduate level; a UK Postgraduate Certificate in Education or a Higher National Diploma (HND) from a Scottish Institution.
You will NOT be awarded points for a Post Graduate Certificate or Post Graduate diploma
Institution = 20 points
The educational institution must be either
A recognised or listed UK institution
Included on the Tier 4 sponsors register
Immigration status in the UK during period of study = 20 points
The qualification must have been obtained by the candidate whilst in the UK with one of the following UK immigration status options:
As a dependent of another main applicant in the UK
Date of award Qualification = 15 points
In possession of a Tier 4 Student Visa

You can claim 15 points if your qualification was obtained within 12 months prior to your application for entry clearance under the Tier 1 Post Study Work category.

Particular requirements for Tier 1 Investor Visa:

You will need to prove you have you are from a country where English is the main language
You have successfully completed a Master's degree course which was taught in English
Or you have passed an English language test that is equal to level B1 of the council of Europe's Common European Framework for Language learning

We will assist you in such a way:

Your immigration matter will be treated with following few steps in order to complete your UK Tier 1 Post Study Work Visa application capably:
We need your pre-application, where we will make certain that we receive the accurate documents to build up your case stronger
The completion of your Tier 1 Post Study Work Visa application
Submission of your Tier 1 Post Study Work Visa application
Contact you with the confirmation of your Tier 1 Post Study Work Visa

Once you are entered in the UK:

The two-year duration in the UK does not count towards the residency requirements for gaining settled status in the UK
The Tier 1 Post Study Work Visa is solely to allow talented graduates to gain work experience, therefore it is only issued for two years and an extension will not be possible
You may be able to transfer to a Tier 2 Visa, which replaces the previous system of UK work permits

welcome bottom bar
news top


news bottom
news top
Latest News
news line
New immigration fees proposed

Today, 3 February 2014, the government announced proposals to change the fees charged for visas, immigration and nationality applications and associated premium services.

more
New customer satisfaction survey

From 16 December 2013, if you are applying for a visa from outside the UK, you will be asked to fill in a new customer satisfaction survey.

more
Online payment to become mandatory in Pakistan

From 16 December 2013 all UK visa applications made in Pakistan must be paid for online.

more
Immigration Rule changes - Armed Forces

Changes to the Immigration Rules will affect members of HM Forces and their families

more
New visa application customer satisfaction survey

If you are making a visa application in the UK you now have the opportunity to tell us about your experience through a new customer satisfaction survey.

more
Our application forms are changing

We are publishing new versions of the following application forms for use on or after 28 October 2013

more
Immigration Bill introduced

The government has announced the introduction of the Immigration Bill on Thursday 10 October 2013.

more
New commercial partner contracts announced

Global contracts have been awarded for our visa application centres overseas

more
Immigration Rule changes

Rule changes which come into effect on 1 October 2013 will mean greater flexibility for businesses and workers

more
news bottom